As a result of the COVID-19 pandemic, the Executive Committee of the TriCounty Area Chamber of Commerce Board of Directors has made the difficult decision to not offer the Leadership Tri-County program for the 2020-2021 program year. Due to these circumstances, and as a direct result of this decision, the Executive Committee is eliminating the Director position for the program resulting in the unfortunate need to layoff Jennifer O’Donnell.

We look forward to relaunching the program and securing a full class to start the program in September of 2021 that will graduate in June of 2022.

Copy%2520of%2520IMG_3566_edited_edited.j

2019-2020 ALUMNI EXECUTIVE SERIES RECAP

72243301_10219627889877400_8685475611218

PART 1

Alumni attended The Mystery of Edwin Drood at Steel River Playhouse in Pottstown and had the opportunity to network.

72474901_148825743151233_220165283209910

PART 2

Coach Adrean Turner, Author, Certified Career Coach, Speaker, Professional Development Trainer and Business Consultant, gave alumni effective tips and methods for setting and reaching goals.

LEADERSHIP TRI-COUNTY ALUMNI

CLASS OF 1993

Banker, Susan

Berger, Carol

Biehl, Elizabeth

Connelly, John

Cutshall, Chuck

Furin, Terrance

Kelly, Daniel

Lea, Gretchen

Leister, Patricia

Morgan, Frank

Pugh, James

Seidel, Mary

Shoemaker, Byron

Stewartz, Joseph

Wagner, Gregg

Yocom, Philip

CLASS OF 1994

Armstrong, William

Bowman, David

Daniels, Carol

DeFrain, Liz

Fries, Theodore

Gualtieri, Raymond

Gretton, Linda

Grim-Caras, Kelly

Hughes, Andrew

Kelly, Marylou

Lea, John

Lezette, RoseMarie

Selwyn, Roxanne

Specht, Pamela

Specht, Timothy

Williams, Kevin

CLASS OF 1997

Alan, Jane
Almquist, Richard
Bennett, Jane
Calvario, Peg
Carley, Mary
Cunningham, Craig
Dengler, Bradley
Dunn, Thomas
Eppehimer, Roger
Flicker, Barry
Horrocks, Jaclin
Maack, Theodore
Malinchak, GiGi
Okoniewski, Bradley
Orlando, Thomas
Pollock, Dianna

CLASS OF 1998

Barto, Lisa
Chapman, Betsy
Clark, Joseph
Dawicki, Rebecca
Dempsey, Carol
Florentine, Karen
Giuliano, Betty
Gray, Robin
Kelsch, Dawn
McAlpin, Gordon
Panza, Bridget
Szal, Valeriean
Tsakonas, Ranae
Wise, Dorothy

CLASS OF 1999

Blume, James
Boccella, Salvatore
Boyd, Constance
Earley, Sean
Esz, Gabriela
Georeno, Anthony
Kohler, James
McKee, Megan
McLaughlin, Megan
O'Boyle-Coble, Caryn
Sanson, Gary
Smith, Cindy
White, Thomas

CLASS OF 2000

Bender, Joseph
Dautrich, Eileen
Harbaugh, Doug
Murphy, Brian
Primas, Andrea
Pross, Kathleen
Pulcher, Dorothy
Rusiewicz, Joseph
Sutherland, Margaret
Wieder, Jean

CLASS OF 2002

Allebach, Sandra
Bergen, Kimberly
Chermack, Lisa
Connelly, Kayte
Dentler, Jeff
Karnes, James
LaManna, Stephanie
Lightcap, Lisa
Mahle, Dale
Nuss, Janice
Robb, Matthew
Strunk, Denise
Swearer, Jon

CLASS OF 2004

Bowen, Laverne
Callan, Ed
Dewees, Lynn
Durkin, John
Frymoyer, James
Gass, Amy
Gronsky, Jennifer
Korne, Jessica
Krupp, Joanna
Nester, Dave
Patten, Jennifer
Richemond, Donna
Shaner, Karl
Werner, Debra

CLASS OF 2006

Bieber, Kevin
Burnett, Susan
Flemming, Susan
Hamilton, David
Hornburg-Cooper, Erika
Landis, Bradley
Moriarity, Betty
Nasir, William
Poploskie, Stacey
Rettinger, Robert
Waldman, Dave

CLASS OF 2008

David, Wendy
Feola, Shellie
Flack, Janet
Gardner, Peter
Isett, Jennifer
Knapp, Timothy
Lampe, Terri
Mauger, Alana
McGinley, Pamela
Ottoviano, Esq., Jamie
Papp, Kitty
Petersen, David

CLASS OF 2010

Bass, Leonard
Belcher, Katrina
Erb, James
Gamler, Gary
Koury, Esq., Joseph
Martin, Ashley
Meadows, Andrew
Stuart, Lauren
Szafran, Joseph
Vennettilli, Alberto
Weekley, Erica

CLASS OF 2012

Catrambone, Michelle
Cooney, Chris
Henderson, Nicole
Kofsky, Jeff
Lee, Rhonda
Naylor (Robinson), Carrie
Rhoads, Valerie
Slaughter, Ashley
Smith, Kent
Young-Conrad, Cindy

CLASS OF 2014

Bagiraneza, Joyce
Coakley, Paul
Deloplaine, Barbara
Dougherty, Krista
Dugan, Sheila
High, Kourtney
Hobbs, Rebecca
Johnston (Pultorek), Ashley
Logan, Cynthia
Mantz, Jeffrey
McQueen, Kenneth
Takach, Virginia
Taylor, Nicole
Trout, Summer
Wagman, Michael
Wilson, Carrie

CLASS OF 2015

Bidlow, Sarah

Casanas, Frankie

Delp, Chris

Haupt, Janet

Keohane, Kevin

Kriczky, Vicki

Lee, Janice

Maziarz, Cathi

Noble-Mohn, Cynthia

Patience, Lindsey

Poinsett, Nancy

CLASS OF 2016

Fazio, Larry
Giacherio, Sally
Gorelik, Zina
Kasper, Marley
Major, Benjamin
McMonagle, Robin
Nguyen, Son
O'Donnell, Jennifer
Penrod, Deb
Ridgway, Jennifer
Schmoll, Paul
Tufarolo, Kris
Tulio, Skye

CLASS OF 2017

Brown, Howard
Colista, Craig
Gaynor, Wendy
Gilbert, Jennifer
Graham, Andie
Justiano, Laura
Martinez, Nicole
Peters, Liz
Petrauskas, Josh
Sassaman, Natalee
Shainline, Melissa
Smith, Dinell
Vincent, Jill
Weand, Joyce
Weller, Christina

CLASS OF 2018

Bernhard, Lori
Bunny, Boyle
Briggs, Aaron
Cardwell, Jeff
Faison, Ashley
Kozik, Kelly
Lew, Joanna
Liriano, Diana
Mahalingam, Siva
McGinniss, Marie
Owens, Karen
Stratton, Lisa

CLASS OF 2019

Baker, Jeanna

Christopher, Dan

Ferens, Andy

Johnson, Monique

Linke, Ron

Maletsky, Ann E.

Meyer, Brian

Pennypacker, Krissy

Prosock, Allison

Ulrich, Jennifer

CLASS OF 2020

Barnhart, Jeremy

Beard, Donna

Boyer, Matt

Burke, Erin

Campbell, Brette

Crothers, Sarah

Donahower, Claire

Gray, Richard

Jamgochian, Mike

Keohane, Kevin

Kerr, Stephanie

Knott, Betsy

Nguyen, Thao

Patel, Nilkanth

Prussman, Rob

Sanchez, Betty

Thigpen, Alex

Leadership Tri-County is a program of the TriCounty Area Chamber of Commerce.

Community Connections Commerce Logo png.

CONTACT US

610.326.2900

152 East High Street

Suite 200

Pottstown, PA 19464